NZKI Sea Kayak Award Holders

NZKI SEA KAYAK ONE STAR AWARD HOLDERS

Awarded to "Type of craft used" Assessor Date Passed
Daniel Sommerhalder Sea Kayak Rob Howarth  August 2004
Sam Goodall Sea Kayak Peter van Lith  August 2004
James Fitness Sea Kayak Steve Knowles  August 2004
Tamasin Beattie Sea Kayak Rob Howarth  August 2004
Scott Challenor Sea Kayak Peter Townend  August 2004
Terry Bigg Sea Kayak Peter van Lith  August 2004
Karen Knowles Sea Kayak Peter Townend  November 2004
Gordon Daglish Sea Kayak Rob Howarth  November 2004
James Fitness Sea Kayak Peter Townend  November 2004
Steve Bigg Sea Kayak Rob Howarth  December 2004
Steve  Kittle Sea Kayak Steve Knowles  December 2004
Richard Powell Sea Kayak Rob Howarth  December 2004
Kerryn Jensen  Sea Kayak Steve Knowles  December 2004
Lesley Noel Sea Kayak Peter Townend  March 2005
Ron Pinkham Sea Kayak  Rob Howarth  March 2005
 Russell Williams Sea Kayak Peter Townend  September 2005 
Dale Pyle Sea Kayak Peter Townend  March 2006
Tony Barrett Sea Kayak Peter Townend   March 2006 
 Andrew Corkery Sea Kayak Peter Townend  March 2006
 Larraine  Williams Sea Kayak Peter Townend   April 2006
 Bevan Marquand Sea Kayak Peter Townend    April 2006
 Peter Nordstrom Penguin  Peter Van Lith   April 2006 
 Rob Bolus Eco Bezhig  Peter Townend  July 2006 
 Norm Crummer Torres Peter Townend  July 2006 
 Douglas Mc Gibbons Eco Bezhig  Peter Townend  July 2006 
 Andrè Strik Tasman  Peter Townend  July 2006 
 Dennis Railey Sequel Peter Townend  July 2006 
 Lance Smith Prijon Kodiak Peter Townend  July 2006 
Olga Thijsse Sequel  Peter Townend  July 2006 
 Rowan Cordwell Shearwater Peter Van Lith   August 2006 
 Kevin Irwin Eco Bezhig Peter Van Lith   August 2006 
 David Blake Looksha 4 Peter Van Lith   August 2006 
 Mark D'Ath Storm Andy Blake  August 2006
 Neil Thompson Sea Lion Andy Blake  August 2006
 Rebecca Campbell Penguin Steve Knowles   October 2006 
 Elliot Dale Seakayak   Peter Townend
 Martin Young Tasman  Rob Howarth  December 2006
 Roselle Turenne Eco Bezhig  Rob Howarth  December 2006
 Chris Shirley Sea Kayak  Rob Howarth  December 2006
 Paul Durrant Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  March 2007 
Richard Williams Shearwater Peter Townend   July 2007 
 Hugh Tomlinson Sequel   Peter Townend  July 2007 
 Nick Webb Ecobezhig   Peter Townend  July 2007 
 Nigel Bennett Ecobezhig   Peter Townend  July 2007 
 Gavin Palmer Mirage 580   Peter Townend  July 2007 
 Taree Taree Sequel   Peter Townend   August 2007 
 Mike Lipscombe Puffin  Peter Townend   August 2007 
 Wendy Mather Sequel  Tony Barrett  September 2007
 Stan Lemmon Tasman Express  Tony Barrett  September 2007
 Sue Lancaster Puffin  Tony Barrett  September 2007
 Mark Perren Shearwater  Steve Knowles  September 2007
 Jane Brockies Shearwater  Steve Knowles  September 2007
 Brian Tourell Tribear/ Torres  Rob Howarth  September 2007
 Richard Saysell Penguin  Rob Howarth  September 2007
 Jeff Wright Albatross  Rob Howarth  September 2007
 Tony Coughlan Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  October 2007
 Mike Wilkinson Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  October 2007
 Ben Corbett Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  October 2007
 Gareth Leadbeater Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  October 2007
 Jeff Munro Eclipse17/ Tasman Ex   Andy Blake   October 2007 
 Ken Lynch Tasman Express  Peter Van Lith  October 2007
Robbie Banks Sea Kayak  Steve Knowles  October 2007
 Arron Wilson  Sequel  Steve Kittle  January 2008 
 Alexandra Bain  Penguin  Peter Van Lith  February 2008
 Michele Rees Williams  Penguin  Tony Barrett  February 2008
 Ian Smart  Southern Skua  Tony Barrett   February 2008
 Lisa Edge  Sea Kayak   Tony Barrett  March 2008
 Bronnie van Lith  Penguin  Peter van Lith  June 2008
 John Broadwell  Sequel  Rusell Williams  July 2008
 Antony Ranger  Sequel  Rusell Williams  July 2008
 Martyn Bayly  Sequel  Rusell Williams  July 2008
 Brett Evans  Tasman Express  Rusell Williams  July 2008
 Alan Spencer  Eco Bezhig   Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Neill Sperath  Shearwater   Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Eric Flemming  Shearwater  Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Steve Fox  Tasman Express  Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Prue Fry  Penguin  Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Dianne Scoones  Penguin  Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Hugo Mearts  Mirage 17  Rob Howarth  June 2008
 Stephen Taylor  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  May 2009
 Julie Reynolds  Foveuax Express  Scott Challenor  June 2009
 Craig Earley  Penguin  Peter vanLith  September 2009
 John Searle  Tasman Express  Andy Blake  September 2009
 Laura Blake  Squall  Andy Blake  October 2009
 Cath Duthie  Tasman Express  Andy Blake  October 2009
 Jim Walker  Penguin  Andy Blake  October 2009
 Evan Hodson  Shearwater  Andy Blake  October 2009
 Grant Edwards  Tasman Express  Andy Blake  October 2009
 NickLowe  Storm  Andy Blake  October 2009
 Carol Tweed  Tasman Express  Andy Blake  October 2009
 Diana Austin  Beachcomber  Russell Williams  November 2009
 Luke Austi  Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  November 2009
 Chris Todd  Tasman Express  Russell Williams  November 2009
 Joya Todd  Tasman Express  Russell Williams  November 2009
 Gail Collier  Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  November 2009
 Harvey Indyk  Sequel  Tony Barrett  December 2009
 Sarah van Asch  Spectrum  Tony Barrett  December 2009
 Dan Head  Shearwater  Steve Kittle  January 2010
 Oliver Lovell  Penguin  Russell Williams  January 2010
 Todd Shewan  Shearwater  Russell Williams  January 2010
 Darren Whitehead  Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  January 2010
 Brendan Hartigan  Penguin  Peter Van Lith  April 2010
 Brenda Crummey  Sea Kayak  Peter Van Lith  April 2010
 Sarah Sellar  Penguin  Russell Williams  April 2010
 Melanie Harper  Shearwater  Russell Williams  April 2010
 Simon Middlemass  Shearwater  Russell Williams  April 2010
 Allan Mears  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  June 2010
 Andy Doncaster  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  June 2010
 Gregor Ransfield  Sea Bear  Russell Williams  July 2010
 Pauline Ross  Beachcomber  Russell Williams  July 2010
 Anita Austin  Beachcomber  Russell Williams  July 2010
 John Shaw  Storm  Russell Williams  July 2010
 Linda Peters  Penguin  Russell Williams  July 2010
 Daniel Moses  Shearwater  Steve Kittle  July 2010
 Carol Blair  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2010
 James Whitworth  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2010
 Nigel Donnell  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2010
 Murray Nicholson  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2010
 Steve Smith  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  November 2010
 Andrea Wenk  Shearwater  Daniel Moses  November 2010
 Joery Waidelich  Tasman Express  Daniel Moses  November 2010
 Jude Sherning  Beachcomber  Daniel Moses  December 2010
 Sophie Pearson  Khaya Kayak  Daniel Moses  December 2010
 John Thiele  Eco Bezhig  Daniel Moses  December 2010
 Cilla Husband  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  December 2010
 Robert Pennell  Beachcomber  Steve Knowles  January 2011
 Trevor Jones  Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  February 2011
 Dave Atkins  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  March 2011
 Al Rose  Eco Bezhig  Steve Knowles  April 2011
 Cary Heslop  Necky Chatham 17  Russell Williams  May 2011
 Glenda Ray  Skua  Russell Williams  May 2011
 Shaun Maclaren  Beachcomber  Russell Williams  May 2011
 Dave Wilson  Penguin  Dave Atkins  June 2011
 Warren Kennedy  Skua  Russell Williams  June 2011
 Laura Patterson  Breeze  Russell Williams  June 2011
 Wayne Steedman  Shearwater  Andy Blake  May 2011
 Doug Moffett  Skua  Rob Howarth  June 2011
 Estelle Leyshon  Tasman Express  Dave Atkins  July2011
 Shawn Walsh  Reval Midi  Tony Barrett  August 2011
 Laura Clayton  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2011
 Dave Duncan  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2011
 Peter Bennett  Tasman Express  Peter van Lith  January 2012
 Leith Beaurepaire  Eco Bezhig  Peter van Lith  January 2012
 Laura Clayton  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  October 2011
 Emma Donald  Sit-on-top Escape  Laura Clayton  March 2012
 Barry Hosking  Eco Bezhig  Peter van Lith  June 2012
 Tim Muhundan  Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  June 2012
 Martin Morris  Skua  Russell Williams  June 2012
 Russell Millar  Beachcomber  Russell Williams  June 2012
 Alistair Chamley  Sequel  Russell Williams  June 2012
 Btyan Whiteaker  Skua  Peter van Lith  August 2012
 Aiden Frew  Sea Kayak  Dave Atkins  August 2012
 Irene Wallmannsberger  Sea Kayak  Dave Atkins  August 2012
 Mike Yep  Tasman Express  Dave Atkins  August 2012
 Sandy Clark  Barracuda  Dave Atkins  August 2012
 Steve Ralph  Tasman Express  Peter van Lith  November 2012
 Elvera Woodhead  Penguin  Peter van Lith  November 2012
 Nigel Schmidt  Beachcomber  Peter Townend  December 2012
 Treffery Barnett  Sea Kayak  James Fitness  February 2013 
 Phil Linklater  Sea Kayak Peter Townend  April 2013
 Mikaela Lewis  Skua  Russell Williams  June 2013
 Thoms Swinburn  Shearwater  Russell Williams  June 2013
 Chris Vassilas  Penguin  Russell Williams  June 2013
 Andy Ferrer  Eskra  Russell Williams  July 2013
 Marianne Goudswaard  Shearwater  Stan Lemmon  August 2013
 Marc Ball  Spectrum  Stan Lemmon  August 2013
 Stuart Bakewell  Sea Kayak  Stan Lemmon  August 2013
 Bill Shaw  Beachcomber  Stan Lemmon  August 2013
 Wayde Hastings  Southern Skua  Stan Lemmon  August 2013
 Treff Barnett  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  May 2014
 Zane Jensen  Beachcomber  Dave Atkins  June 2014
 Barrie Rainsford  Skua  Russell Williams  July 2014
 Denise Marsden  Sequel  Russell Williams  July 2014
 Graeme Mulholland  Sea Kayak  Russell Williams  July 2014
 Nick Brown  Eco Bezhig  Peter van Lith  July 2014
 Mike Pennefather  Sea Kayak  Andy Blake  October 2014
 Tris Tomkins  Sea Kayak  Andy Blake  October 2014
 Jason Langman  Skua  Peter van Lith  March 2015
Brett Marvin  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  May 2015
Ben Fitness  Sea Kayak  James Fitness  November 2015
Thomas Patrick  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  December 2015
Todd Dorset  Sea Kayak  Peter Townend  February 2016
Peter Corson  Eco Bezhig  Laura Duncan  March 2016
James Youldon  Sequel  Peter van Lith  January 2016
Krystyna Foulkes  Beachcomber  Peter van Lith  January 2016
Talitha van Lith  Penguin  Peter van Lith  February 2016
Neville Lester  Barracuda  Peter van Lith  February 2016
John Shuler  Skua  Peter van Lith  February 2016

Home / Contact Us

© Copyright 2014 | Powered by Yola.com